GAY!

OB-LA-DI OB-LA-DA LIFE GOES ON BRA LALA HOW THE LIFE GOES ON

I did a lj friends cut? If I didn't cut you and you want to be cut, tell me. If I cut you and you ~*want back in, tell me.

idk people(serena and k8) like sending me wiki links?
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Turritopsis_nutricula
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gay_and_Lesbian_Kingdom_of_the_Coral_Sea_Islands

ETA: Fuck you the Cab. I need tickets naow tbh DNW to wait in line. fack. Who's bright idea was it to only sell tickets at the door? >:| you better has some good fucking ~*special guests.
  • Current Music
    The Beatles- Ob-La-Di, Ob-La-Da
GAY!

My History Essay written by Kate (and sometimes me)

    Reagan was the most important president of the 20th century because Nicholas Scimeca was born during his reign(or whatever it is for a president). Nicholas Scimeca was very important because he helped to raise the design price per pixel from 5 cents to 5 DLLA, bitches.
    Nicholas is the owner of Equalstudio and was known for his nocturnal phone answering habits. He was a little kid when the Berlin Wall got torn down. He probably saw it on tv. The experience of watching the Berlin Wall fall and crash his weasel relatives greatly traumatized the young dashing lad, causing his mental illness. You see, Nicholas Scimeca has been a voyeur since that experience. More specifically, a gay voyeur.
    On June 22, 2006, Nicholas Scimeca, along with old time buddy, Johnny Fucking Minardi, began writing a "sweet pilot" for a tv show that no one else but them will probably read. They had matching away messages claiming this for a fact. However, Reagan died before seeing this so called pilot.
    But Reagan's spirit will forever live on in Scimeca and his babies.
GAY!

(no subject)

VauxTheAmber: make him make a website then
VauxTheAmber: :|
xxxkate705: what?
xxxkate705: :|
VauxTheAmber: but a domain
VauxTheAmber: and say
VauxTheAmber: DESIGN FOR ME >:o
xxxkate705: lmao wth
VauxTheAmber: *buy
xxxkate705: fuckkk
xxxkate705: NIXX
xxxkate705: ERIN
xxxkate705: ANYONE UP FOR IT?
VauxTheAmber: he doesn't like doing business with his friends and that rules out like every band out there. so who is he gonna work for?
VauxTheAmber: us!
xxxkate705: lmao
xxxkate705: because we have SOOOO much money
VauxTheAmber: hahahaha
xxxkate705: like, 300 dollars
VauxTheAmber: i do actually...
xxxkate705: he might design 2 pixels for us
VauxTheAmber: in one dollar bills
xxxkate705: I KNOW
xxxkate705: wtf
VauxTheAmber: LOL
VauxTheAmber: ASK NICK HOW MUCH IT COSTS PER PIXEL OF DESIGN
xxxkate705: HAHAHAH
xxxkate705: YOU DO IT
xxxkate705: when he un-idles himself
xxxkate705: XD
VauxTheAmber: how come he isn't light gray then?
xxxkate705: "HI NICK WHAT IF WE WANTED YOU TO DESIGN FOR US. WHAT IS YOUR BY-THE-PIXEL RATE?"
xxxkate705: NIXX
xxxkate705: ERIN
xxxkate705: UGH
VauxTheAmber: 5 DLLA PXL
xxxkate705: lmao

=======

HOW 5 DLLA PXL CAME ABOUT.